Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

EKG report and the results

HELLO, I HAD A EKG AND IT WAS , SINUS RHYTHM , LEFT AXIS DEVIATION, ANTEROSEPTAL INFARCT OLD. THE DR. HAS A STRESS TEST SCHEDULED FOR THURSDAY,FEB. 29TH. SHOULD I FELL COMFORTABLE WITH THAT ,OR GO ON TO MY CARDIOLOGIST THANK YOU.
Asked On : Wed, 29 Feb 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  250
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Treatment/Therapy
Cardiologist, Interventional 's  Response
Hello ...
welcome... to HCM..
as ur EKG suggest, DEFINITELY u should go to Cardiologist.
if he advised for any further investigations like thallium scan/Angiography for that also u should be ready.
good luck and have healthy HEART..
Answered: Wed, 29 Feb 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor