Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
172 Doctors are Online

During intercourse, noticed sperm outside. How much of a risk is there for pregnancy?

my girlfriend and i were pleasuring each other, i came first and kept fingering her. at one point i pulled my fingers out and remembered feeling something long and slimy, i then noticed while my hand was out that there was some sperm on the outside her panties, i am worried that it may have rubbed off unto my fingers without my noticing. how much of a risk would you say there is for pregnancy?
Asked On : Mon, 8 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  25
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response
Welcome to HCM,
What ever description is given by you,I presume it was not a ejaculation inside vagina, but sperms travelling through fingers is very less likely though not impossible.Pregnancy also depends on when all this took place she was in fertile period of her cycle that is 14 days prior to expected date.
Now what you can do if it is with in 48 to 72 hours you can give her emergency contraceptive pills,if time has already passed then wait for her period to come if it is delayed then take a urine pregnancy test and further action depends on result of test then consult a good Gynecologist.
Please practice safe sex, as it not only prevents unwanted pregnancy it also protects you from Sexually transmitted diseases to both.
Please take care
Best of Luck
Answered: Mon, 8 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor