Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
145 Doctors are Online

Dry mouth, yellowish patches on the skin and sun sensitivity. Taking Minoz. Are these side effects? Alternate medication?

Hi Doctor, Pleae tell me that intake of Minoz-50 medicine do have some side effects like make mouth dry, can create yellow patches or discoloration of skin, sun sensitive etc....So, can I take it continuously for 1 month with anti allergic Desloratadine and Cyra . Does it really effects or is there any alternate?? Please suggest me. Thanks
Asked On : Sun, 9 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  61
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi ayushi ! Yes it can create sun sensitivity and patch. Do consult your doctor for drug change. Don't wait 1 month. And disloratadine is for allergy and cyra for stomach acid reflex of digestion. So be healthy and safe bye.
Answered: Wed, 12 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor