Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Dry mouth, upper lip overlapped with bottom lip with red spots. What is this ?

I woke up this morning and noticed my mouth was really dry. I brushed my Teeth and got ready for work. I looked in the mirror and noticed that my upper lip on My left top was slightly overlapping the bottom lip. Small barely noticable but i pulled out my Check nd noticed that on the upper part there was a red spot. Just a spot not any whte bumps Or anything just red swollen nd dry in one perticular spot. What could this be???
Asked On : Sun, 23 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  43
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Cardiologist 's  Response

Have you used antibiotics recently - candida infection could be a reason.

Do you wear any dentures? - could be a reason too.

Do you drink enough water? = dehydration is another reason.

Have you checked your blood profile? - any problem with white blood cells?

Have you had fever recently? - any virosis also could be.

Thank you.
Answered: Sat, 28 Sep 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor