Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
194 Doctors are Online

Dried hands with same towel which had semen. Infection?

i gave my boyfriend a blow job yesterday, when i went to swallow, a drop of cum landed on my arm. i went down stairs to the bathroom and washed my hands with soap then wiped my arm off with a towel and water. after that i used the restroom and washed my hands, and dried them with the same towel. is there any way that some of the sperm may have made its way back to my fingers?
Asked On : Wed, 1 May 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  46
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
HIV AIDS Specialist 's  Response

Welcome to HCM.

Sperms are not germs and not infectious but semen may be infectious if the individual has any infection. Sperms will die in a dried condition.

You would not get any infection by the spill of semen over your body or using the same towel before and after had a wash.

Semen in a wet condition may be infectious when it spills over vagina and not over the skin of the body.
So you need not worry,
Dr S.Murugan
Answered: Wed, 1 May 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor