Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
178 Doctors are Online

Done urine test, have high fever, diarrhea. Is it infection caused by UTI?

Hi, today (08/14/2012) got urine examination and I ve got the result.Physical examination: my RBC is 35-40 HPF and Pus Cells is 2-5 HPF but before this examination happened I had my urine test last 08/05/2012 and the test result is: RBC is 0-1 HPF and Pus Cells is 0-2 HPF. Friday, August 10, 2012 I had a high-fever (38-39) with diarrhea and subside on Sunday morning. Please help me to figure what is this test results of RBC 35-40 HPF is it an Infection cause by UTI .
Asked On : Fri, 17 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  72
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Ayurveda Specialist 's  Response
Thanks for posting to HCM
Do your blood test for fever.
MP test.
Widal test.
Platlets count
Tab. Combiflam twice a day.
Tab. Norflox 400 mg twice a day.
Tab. Zintec 150 mg twice a day.
Answered: Fri, 17 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful

Disclaimer: These answers are for your information only and not intended to replace your relationship with your treating physician.
This is a short, free answer. For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor