Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
129 Doctors are Online

Done sperm analysis. Prescribed Addyzoa and Fertyl. Will these medicines be helpful?

hi Doctor i & my wife have been consulting a doctor for pregnancy matter. my wife has a PCOD problem and where as in my semen examination the 30% sperm found actively motile. and i have been prescribed to take Addyzoa and Fertyl -m medicines for 3 months. i want to know will these medicines be helpful in our case. kindly suggest if anything else is to be done for the same. thnk you
Asked On : Thu, 7 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  177
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Infertility Specialist 's  Response

Thanks for your query.

I have read your query & I understand your concerns.

These medicines are good enough for your condition. You dont need any new medications. Please continue the medicines and then repeat semen test to check improvement.



Dr.Mahesh Koregol
IVF & Infertility Specialist.
Answered: Sun, 5 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor