Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
190 Doctors are Online

Done angiogram in groin. Numbness, poor circulation in knee. Do I need to rest more?

I had an angiogram 6 days ago in my groin (LHS). I have slight numbness and poor circulation sensation in my left leg below the knee . I went to A&E on Saturday afternoon and I was told to rest my legs as the pulse in my foot/leg was normal. But the problem hasn t improved, do I just need to rest more or should I seek further advice?
Asked On : Thu, 21 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  90
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for using Health Care Magic Forum,

Seeking further advice is necessary if you find any colour changes in leg .
keep your leg from any trauma/injury as it delay healing in this stage
Prevention is better than cure.

I Hope I Provided Useful Information. Do ask Furthur Questions to help You get well soon.
Dr.J.Kingson John David
Answered: Thu, 20 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor