Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
161 Doctors are Online

Done IUI and IVF. Have blocked tube and fibroid spills. Done HSG test. Can block be removed by Ayurveda?

Dear Doctor, I am Tina, Female 32 years, married for last 8 years. I had undergone various treatments, and done many tests, had two IUI and one IVF done, but had no positive results. My left tube is blocked and the right one has fibroid spills the HSG report says. My husband s sperm count is normal. Is there a way that the blocks can be removed through Ayurvedic Treatment? If there be any doctor in Pune, please refer. Thanks Tina
Asked On : Tue, 15 Jan 2013
Answers:  3 Views:  175
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
Ayurveda Specialist 's  Response
Hello Tina
Welcome to Healthcare Magic
As your problem of Blockage of Fallopian tube and fibroid Spills in another Fallopian tube. as your husband report also normal.
The Ayurveda treatment of fertility.. there are good possibilities for the result.
we can work on both side as
1. For the blocked fallopian tube - Ayurveda panchkarma - Uttar Basti karma works. We are working on the same therapy on many patients and nearby 70% patients get opened the blocked Fallopian Tube.
For that You need to find out best ayurveda Panchkarma therapist who can have a facility of Uttar Basti karma.
2. For the Fibroid Spills and increasing the fretility factor in your bosy.. Should have to start the medicines as below.
1. Kanchnaar Gugal 2 tabs twice a day
2. Chandraprabha Vati 2 tabs twice a day
3. Prajasthapan tab 2 tabs twice a day
4. Maha Rasnadi ghan vati 2 tabs twice a day

after getting treatment of every three months. Should have to reheck the HSG and USG report.

Dr. Nikul Patel
Ayurveda Infertilty and Punsavan expert
lifecareayurveda@gmail.com
Answered: Thu, 24 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful

Ayurveda Specialist Dr. Seema Saxena's  Response
Hello Tina
Welcome to H C M
In my opinion you should go again for IVF .This is very good that your husband's report is normal.
In your case you can give your own eggs & your husband's sperms.
In IVF there no need of fallopian tubes.
so be positive & go ahead.
In ayurveda you should only go for 'panchkarma ' treament
I hope it will help you.
Thanks
Answered: Sun, 3 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful
Homeopath Dr. Anoop Maheshwari's  Response
WE CAN HELP YOU OUT BY HOMOEOPATHIC SEND COMPLETE MC HISTORY , PROBLEMS YOU FACE SINCE BIRTH TILL NOW WITH FOODS YOU LIKE AND DISLIKE , YOUR NORMAL TEMPERAMENTS TO WORK OUT THE CASE AND AND ADVISE YOU MEDICINE TO SOLVE THE CASE,
Answered: Wed, 16 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor