Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
125 Doctors are Online

Does wisdom tooth removal affect vision ?

Sir. After removel my widsdom right side eye is vision is swollen and is not moving constantly stright vision. how can i get advise to cure. i been to doctor he preffered me to have perednisolon tablets. but i havent seen reaction. sir can give me advise to my problem Sir.After removal my wisdom teeth . My right side eye vision is swallon and is not moving constantly. only i can see straight i cant move both-side. how can i get advise to cure. i been to doctor and he preffered ne to have Prednisolon tablets. but i havent seen any postive reaction by this medicine. sir can you give any further advise about my problem. s
Asked On : Sun, 1 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  515
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to health care magic forum
you should consult some good eye surgeon at the earliest & get it treated,don`t waste time ,it is a matter of eye ,take it seriously.
Wish you good health
Answered: Sun, 1 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor