Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Does taking krimson 35 help in conceiving ?

hello doctor ,i have irregular periods,when i consulted a doctor she asked me to use krimson35 tablet,but i want to get conceive,will i be pregnant if i use this tablet.
Asked On : Thu, 7 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  1530
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Hello, krimson 35 is like a contraceptive pill, yu can not get pregnant with it.For irregular periods especially in PCOS cases some doctors prefer giving this tablet to correct the hormonal imbalance.Discuss with your doctor because if you are planning to concieve than you should stop it and should be helped with ovulation induction drugs.
You can mail me at or call at 9820739032
Answered: Thu, 12 May 2011
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor