Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
126 Doctors are Online

Does stop and start method of masturbation make a person sterile permanently ?

Can stop and start method in masturbation for a long period of time make me sterile due to vas deferense damage? I am 14 and was just wondering can stop and start technique in masturbation make you sterile. I usually masturbate 4 times a week (started a year ago) and use stop and start technique. When i feel i m near ejaculation i stop, then start again and so on. Sometimes i carry on for an hour until i decide to ejaculate. I started having tachycardias recently.Is this the cause? (I also take cordarone as a treatment) I know this method of masturbation is not healthy and that it can cause damage to vas deferense but i m just wondering if it can make such big damage to vas deferense and make me sterile permanently?
Asked On : Sun, 8 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  206
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi Emil,

Welcome to Healthcare Magic Forum.

First of all stop and start technique in masturbation will not damage to vas deferens. So therefore it will not cause sterility.

Regarding tachycardia it is not anyway related to your masturbation methods. If you are taking Tab.CORDARONE without the prior consultation with the doctor. I suggest you stop immediately and consult your doctor for tachycardia.

Hope this helps.
Answered: Sun, 8 May 2011
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor