Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
132 Doctors are Online

Does regular intake of PIOPAR medicine cause muscular pain including backpain ?

Does regular intake of PIOPAR medicine cause muscular pain including backpain?
Asked On : Sat, 8 Oct 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  803
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  Anonymous's Response
welcome to health care magic
yes this medicine can definately cause muscular pain is list of :
feeling short of breath, even with mild exertion;
swelling or rapid weight gain;
chest pain, general ill feeling;
nausea, stomach pain, low fever, loss of appetite, dark urine, clay-colored stools, jaundice (yellowing of the skin or eyes);
blurred vision;
increased thirst or hunger, urinating more than usual; or
pale skin, easy bruising or bleeding, weakness.

Continue taking this medication can cause any of these less serious side effects:
sneezing, runny nose, cough or other signs of a cold;
gradual weight gain;
muscle pain; or
tooth problems.please consult your doctor to stop this medication...
take care
Answered: Sat, 8 Oct 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor