Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
176 Doctors are Online

Does nausea and heightened sense of smell indicate early signs of pregnancy ?

Hey, i had sex, like right before my period was due, and the condom split. He hadn t came yet, but there was percum. We decided to wait to see if my period came before making any assumptions. 3 days later i got bleeding , which i thought was my period but it was very light and lasted a few hours and went away (this isn t normal as my periods normally last a week or more and are very heavy). I also became very nauseous, and threw up clear and yellow bile. I got the same today, including the breif light bleeding. My apetite has also gone weird, i m turning my nose up at things i wouldn t normally, and craving certain foods. my sense of smell is also REALLY good right now. Is it normal to get these symptoms SO soon, could i be pregnant? Or am i just really paranoid?
Asked On : Sun, 6 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  90
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
U WERE MOST PROBABLY IN THE INFERTILE PERIOD IF UR MENSES R REGULAR.
SO I DONT THINK U MIGHT BE PREGNANT.GET YOUR UPT DONE TO GET THE ISSUE OUT OF UR HEAD.
Answered: Sun, 6 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor