Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
169 Doctors are Online

Does nausea and fever after having unprotected sex indicate pregnancy ?

I and my gf had unprotected sex. Wat is the chances of her getting pregnant? I ejacuted outside her vagina. But as a precaution, she had one contraceptive pill (I-Pill). Her periods will start after one week. We are not too sure, what is going to happen. I would be very happy if we get some comments on possibility of pregnancy . Moreover she had a little feeling of nausea on the very next day. I ejacuated completely outside and not on the vagina also... but i am scared as if any one drop also wud hv left inside.. coz it was so instant even i cant say.. but as per my consciousness i hv taken out my instrument and i felt like ejacuating outside... She got fever after one day and as per her she suppose to start her periods next week. I am scared now.. I hope everything is alright.
Asked On : Sat, 28 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  121
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General Surgeon 's  Response
hi welcome to healthcaremagic..
yes, there are chances of she getting pregnant..thats because even the discharge before ejaculation will have active sperms which can lead to pregnancy..its always safe to use a condom before intercourse..since she has taken i-pill, chances are a pregnancy kit from a pharmacy and get tested to be on a safer side..
Answered: Sat, 28 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor