Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
153 Doctors are Online

Does medications for low sperm count have any side effect ?

hello doctor! recently i have taken semen test.. the test reported that I am having low sperm count of 4 million and 24% of active motile, sluggish - 40%, dead - 36%... and my doctor suggest to take proviron, fertyl 25, maxoza... these have any side effects or advice me the herbs instead of these tablets
Asked On : Tue, 27 Mar 2012
Answers:  2 Views:  687
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
  User's Response
Welcome to health care magic forum,
you are suffering from oligospermia.
above mention medicines having many side effects.
homeopathy is best way to treat this problem. as it having very good result in these type of cases. also it gives you permanent cure and best thing is that it does not have any side effect.
But be sure that your consulting doctor must be classical homeopath. Homeopathic medicine must be selected after taking detail history of your physical as well as mental makeup. Then n then you will get satisfactory result. So consult good classical homeopath. You will surely get benefit with homeopathy.

You can ask for treatment on below mail address. Medicines will be sent by courier service
For more inquiry and/or online treatment write to:
Have a good health
Answered: Tue, 27 Mar 2012
  User's Response
hi welcome to hcm.see you have both sperm count and motilty problem.take 1/4 cup of sunflower seed or pumpkin seeds.take vitex Q or damiana Q which is homoeopathic preparation which is good for u.take the food which having high amount of antioxidants and vitamin b12 which indirect ally support you.avoid if any kind of bad habits if any regular exercise and yoga .and if still not get result then concern any good homoeopath for that.
Answered: Wed, 28 Mar 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor