Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
161 Doctors are Online

Does masturbating cause any effect on my height growth ?

I masturbate about 7 times a week for the last 4 years. Does this affect my height in any way? I m 16
Asked On : Tue, 28 Jun 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  848
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
  User's Response
hello dear dont worry, masturbation is safe and has nothing to do with height problems.To increase your height take a good balanced diet.milk and soyabeans will help.
Answered: Tue, 28 Jun 2011
General & Family Physician Dr. Ramesh M.Vachharajani's  Response
Hi,
Thanks for query,
masturbation has nothing to do with height.
Do running,jogging,swimming,
Take high protein diet.
ok and bye.
Answered: Tue, 28 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
General Surgeon Dr. Rajinder Bajoria's  Response
Hello
Thanks for your query.     
No ,masturbation don`t effect height ,it is normal with in limit.excess of every thing is bad.
Answered: Tue, 28 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor