Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
178 Doctors are Online

Does late periods and minor abdominal cramps indicate pregnancy ?

I m 16 years old and in the past month my boyfriend and I have had sex 3 times, using a condom of course. To my knowledge, none of the condoms broke and no semen has been inside of me, but here I am 3 days past my period and worried sick. I keep track of my cycle on a calendar and my period usually comes a few days BEFORE my last one. So I find it unusual that I haven t gotten it yet. Last night I had cramps that woke me up and even had to take medication. Since then I ve had minor cramps. Today I noticed watery vaginal discharge and some white clumps in it. Could I be pregnant?
Asked On : Wed, 8 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  64
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
You wait for few days and during this period if you do not get period,go for pregnancy test.
it seems that you may get period as symptoms suggest.
ok and bye,
Answered: Wed, 8 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor