Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Does it hurt when you lose your virginity ?

ok so like I am a virgin and just wondering like if you never use birth control and then u use it just the night you have sex then does it mean that your as protected as u would be if u used if normally ? and also do condoms normally work like 100 percent of the time ? las thing, girls does it hurt when you lose your virginity ? thanks everyone on the responses! they all helped out and i think im considering waiting now becus first im only 15 and second i dont want to regret anything.. ok first off thanks everyone for the responses! they all helped! and i think im gune wait now cus i mean im only 15 and im not looking to get pregnant and i just dont want to regret anything. once again thanks, more responses are welcome if u have any opnions.
Asked On : Mon, 21 Dec 2009
Answers:  1 Views:  265
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
  User's Response
nooooo you have to take it regularly condoms break, they work 99% of the time it hurts for some, not for all
Answered: Mon, 21 Dec 2009


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor