Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
173 Doctors are Online

Does intake of natrum-mior give side effects like mood swings ?

sign symptom of biochemical medi cine natrum-mior age 27 hight 5 -7 wt- 63 sometimes i suffer by angery
Asked On : Sat, 23 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  63
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response
Thanks for using the HCM. I am happy to address your questions, homeopathic practitioners prescribe nat mur for colds and flu, particularly if there is a clear, runny nasal discharge that worsens in the morning, or a dry cough that develops after a period of watery chest congestion. It may also be recommended for skin complaints-- such as warts, pimples, boils, psoriasis, and excessive oiliness--for backache, and for constipation. People most likely to benefit from nat mur tend to be sensitive, inhibited, self-centered, and prone to depression and moodiness. The patients seem reserved, but can become angry when others try to comfort or sympathize, so it could be a side effect to the medication. Hope I have answered your query. If you have any further questions I will be happy to help. Thanks
Answered: Wed, 22 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor