Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Does hcg taken by injection cause a marked increase in psa ?

can hcg taken by injection appoximately 1 cc per week total for 4 months straight as a weight loss protoc all and 2 cc of testosterone cause a marked increase in psa 1.1 to 2.9 in a year
Asked On : Mon, 11 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  400
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic.
These drugs are not recommended for the usage of weight loss.
They can have many side effects involving cardiac system , reproductive mechanism.
Testosterone can cause changes in psa values.
Hope I answered your question.If you need more information feel free to mail me.
Take care
Answered: Mon, 11 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor