Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Does hair removal cream cause any problem in sperms?

I'm 22 yrs guy and i feel that the razer is not safe to remove the hairs around testis. So can i use hair removal creams?? Does it cause problem to the nerves inside the testis and to the sperms..?
Asked On : Fri, 1 Oct 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  526
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Sexologist 's  Response
It does not cause any problem. Enjoy life and use cream.
Sometimes, you can only get skin rashes because of allergic reaction of medicines. otherwise it is safe to use.
Dr Ashok Rughani
Answered: Mon, 4 Oct 2010
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor