Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Does bust opening of the ear lobe lump cause any harm ?

i have a lump in my earlobe and it was like quite hard. recently i pressed it and it seems like burst.i am worry about the bursting whether the remaining is dangerous or not and whether is it a must to remove it through surgical means.
Asked On : Mon, 21 Feb 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  157
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Homeopath 's  Response
dear terence .. take belladona 200 single dose it s a homeoapathic medicine.. the lump n inflamation will b healed.. god bless..
Answered: Tue, 22 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful
Ayurveda Specialist Dr. Anisha Parmar's  Response
you have mentioned that you have hard lump on your have not mentioned that whether it is dry or pus is coming .if it is dry then no need to worry .if it is puss filled then then you can take trifla gugal 2tab 3time for 15days.
Answered: Mon, 21 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor