Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

Does an increased cholesterol and left arm pain lead to heart attack ?

my left shoulder and arm is paining alot from last 1 week My doctor said that Chlolesterol has increased to 185.84Mgs and hemoglobin has decreased to 11.0 sugar (fasting) 79 Mgs and urea is 22.84 so doctor said that heart attack can occur so can you tell what to do???
Asked On : Fri, 24 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  99
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Dermatologist 's  Response
ur doctor is right
u must take it seriously
do regular exercise
take high fiber diet and avoid oily and spicy food
do yoga and pranayam
control ur weight
avoid sedentary life style
better to do trade mill test.
Answered: Fri, 24 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor