Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
154 Doctors are Online

Does Primolut N help to get my normal cycles if there is a delay ?

i m 25yrs old girl. my periods are late by 14 days or more. i had my last menstration on the 31st of may 2011 and i have not gotten it still. but then i had sex on the 26th day thus 2 days to the 28th day. i m afraid and wants to know if primolut n can help change these cycle for me
Asked On : Sat, 9 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  59
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
Hi akrasi augustina
Welcome to HealthcareMagic.
Primolut N can help in changing the cycle.But more important is to know the cause of delay in periods.As you had sex in safe period , you may not be pregnant.There can be a chance of any ovarian disease which can be confirmed by examination and ultrasound.
You should visit your Gynecologist and get examined. You can take the hormone pills under Gynecologist`s prescription.
Take care
Answered: Sat, 9 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor