Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
193 Doctors are Online

Does Ejacualtion near the vagina cause pregnancy ?

Hey my girlfriend and i were messing around the other day. We didnt have sex but we werent wearing any clothes. This has happened a few times before as well. But only this time i ejaculated on her thigh near the vagina. She is worried if she might get pregnant. Is it possible? What should she do? Also this happened on a Wednesday and she had an emergency birth controll pill the next day on a Thursday. Do you think she can still get pregnant ? She is also having slight pain in the stomach and upper back. Are these the sypmtoms of the pill or not?
Asked On : Sat, 30 Jan 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  624
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  Anonymous's Response

Hi.. There have been instances of pregnancy when semen has been deposited near the vagina on the thighs. This occurs due to the ability of the sperm to swim through.. But if she has used Plan B before 72hours the chances of pregnancy are less.. The present symptoms are not due to pregnancy.. the symptoms include missing periods or abnormal periods, nausea, vomiting, mood swing, food craving, swollen and tender breast.

Answered: Sat, 30 Jan 2010


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor