Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
190 Doctors are Online

Do loss of appetite with thick white vaginal discharge indicate pregnancy ?

I am 19 years old and have unprotected sex but my boyfriend pulls out everytime. My period is now 6 days late and I have noticed a loss of appetite , and a thicker white discharge. I also get bad cramping that comes and goes as if I m getting my period but it s not. What could this be? And what do I need to do?
Asked On : Thu, 16 Jun 2011
Answers:  4 Views:  323
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
get your urine for pregnancy test.
It will show either are you pregnant or not.
you can plan out accordingly.
Answered: Thu, 16 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
hi welcome,
this cramps and dull feeling are the symptoms of period only.
if it is coming even after 5 more days you just check your urine for pregnancy .
apply hot water bag over abdomen , after apply some gingelly oil which is added with some salt and make warm.
then the pain as well as the cramps will reduce and also it will fasten the periods to come out.thanking you
Answered: Thu, 16 Jun 2011
  User's Response
I also forgot to mention that my period last month came 2 days late and last about 2 full days. I keep track of when my start and finish day

Answered: Thu, 16 Jun 2011
  Anonymous's Response
I forgot to mention that my last period was two days late and only lasted 2 days. Does that change anything?
Answered: Thu, 16 Jun 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor