Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
187 Doctors are Online

Do bumps around my upper lip and cold sore indicate that I am suffering from AIDS ?

do i have aids if i have bumps around my upper lip or a cold sore
Asked On : Thu, 28 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  265
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
  User's Response

It could not be AIDS if you don't have any history of modes of transmission. It could be an infection or Herpes simplex if multiple, small and painful vesicles around lips. Please get it examined by a Physician.

Answered: Thu, 28 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor