Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
140 Doctors are Online

Do Naprosyn, PAN 40 and Tryptomer causing heaviness in the head even after stopping the drugs ?

i was having very stress and tention for some for this i think i have developed headache ...after having this headache for one week...i consulted a doctor ..and he prescribed me NAPROSYN 250 for 5 days,PAN 40 for a week and TRYPTOMER 10 for 21 days...i had started to take those...but then i had heaviness in my head so after one week i stopped taking for past 2 days i am not taking those medicine...but i have still the heaviness in my what should i do now??? plzz help!! though i dont have much stress like before....
Asked On : Sun, 7 Aug 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  82
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Pediatrician 's  Response
hello suman,

welcome to hcm

thanks for the query

i think the heaviness and headache are due to tension

do you have problems like slow thinking, poor concentration,loss of interest in all activities,appetite problem,fatigue, loss of sleep?it may indicate toward something else like depression
if you are not having any tension related problem then migrain could be the cause

if you are fine and not with any of these symptoms then consult your doctor for any alternate medication for migrain

yoga and meditation can help in some way

take care
Answered: Sun, 7 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor