Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

Do I have chances of getting pregnant even after my boyfriend ejaculated outside ?

I had sex with my boyfriend for the first time. When he was about to ejaculate he took his penis out and the sperms got ejaculated on the floor. But I saw a white spot on the opening of vagina. I don t know it was his or my fluid. I urinated twice immediately after sex. But when I urinated after an hour, there was a white drop along with urine. Do I have the chances to get pregnant? If so, what should I do now?
Asked On : Wed, 22 Dec 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  200
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi welcome to Healthcaremagic

Hi.... the above history suggestive that , he have ejaculated little amount of the
semen in the opening of the vagina..., the chances of getting pregnant is less..
but not to take risk, get upt done and rule the pregnancy... Use condoms to prevent unwanted pregnancies...
Hope I have answered your question..

Answered: Wed, 24 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor