Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
124 Doctors are Online

Dizzy, tired and sick, slightly overweight. ECG, echo all normal. Any ideas why ?

Hi I have been feeling very poorly for five months now. Nearly very say I have episodes of feeling like I am going to faint, very dizzy and tired and sick. I have heart palpitations too but had an ECG and echocardiograph which has come back clear. All bloods are fine too. My dr has no idea what it is and said it oils be acid reflux but honestly I feel so poorly all the time I just can t go on anymore. I m only 26 female, don t smoke don t drink don t tale drugs and no caffine. I am slightly overweight .
Asked On : Tue, 20 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  19
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Psychologist 's  Response
Dec 2015
Welcome to HCM
We understand your concerns

I went through your problem description. You are cleared of any heart related problems. You had your checked your blood and vitals and all are normal. You visited doctors and they are sure that you are alright. They why worry?

Physical tiredness could be due to physical and mental tiredness due to overwork or nutrition deficiency or some internal problems. Having internal problems are ruled out. Eating balanced diet should clear malnourishment and rest can clear mental stress. There is another possible cause is Hypochondriasis. You worry that you may have some internal diseases and are feeling tired about it. I hope you have such a psychological condition.

Everyone wants to sit idle and take rest but their duties make them to run for their responsibilities towards life. Even people with severe life thretening diseases run for their day to day activities. You are cleared of any diseases and your are worried............Why?

Believe in you and believe in god, for he will take care of you, because you don't have any role in future except doing your best. Then do your best happily. Don't worry.

Hope I am able to clear your doubt. Availble for further clarification.

Good luck.
Answered: Mon, 26 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor