Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Dizziness, whooshing sound when looking right or left. Taking Welbutrin. Will discomfort go away?

hello, recently i was anti depression meds, then i went off them cause i ran out, then i started to feel weird when i looked to the far right or far left. Like i was a bit dizzy, and i could hear like a woosh sound as my eyes hit far right or left. I am now on Welburtin xl meds, for 3 days now, wondering if these weird things will go away soon?
Asked On : Tue, 13 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  54
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi ellismaster ! If you close or press your eye internally or look left, right give woosh sound. Wash your eye with cold water, take orange juice , tea, and if you feel dizzy whole day. Then yes it is due to drug. Ask doctor for drug change. One thing i am always saying, if person is taking anti depression pill, don't completely depend upon medicine. Do exercise and make a hobbies. Bye be healthy. One thing more check are you anemic or with high B.P. Too.
Answered: Sat, 8 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor