Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
125 Doctors are Online

Dizziness, vomiting, breast pain post unprotected sex. Taken primolut. Negative pregnancy tests. Pregnant?

Hi, i had unprotected sex aproxmitly at the middle of may then i took primolut nor 10mg for 5days then i had black bleeding for 5 days, after that i had 2 unprotected sex on 15 of june and again took primolut for 5days but the period didn t come, after on 26 of june and 7 of june, i did one urine pregnancy test and it was negative then blood pregnancy test on 19 of july and 22 of july and both were negative, because i feel dizzy and i always vomit and i feel breast pain, i feel like am pregnant! The doctor said at the last pregnancy test i should check again at 27 or 28 of july because i might be pregnant but the tests were negative, am afraid to be pregnant, am going crazy! i want to know if am pregnant or not?????
Asked On : Sat, 28 Jul 2012
Answers:  2 Views:  91
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Hi there Dear these questions are not due to the side effects of the drug that you are taking . it interferes with the liver enzymes that are are also involved in the metabolism of the estrogen and progesterone . In this case you must refer to the doctor
Answered: Tue, 8 Apr 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor