Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Dizziness, stomach pain after taking susten to postpone periods. Is it normal?

Hi I am 31, 5 4 weight around 60kg. I wanted to postpone my mensus by 15 days. I have asked my doctor to prescribe. she obliged by prescribing susten200mg twice aday . But after using the capsule, I am getting dizziness , stomach pain. please tell me if it is normal. If I am pregnant,will this susten capsule unsafe to use?
Asked On : Wed, 25 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  617
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response

Thanks for posting your query.

The symptoms that you are facing are all side effects of the Tablet Susten. Even in case you are pregnant, it is safe in you. It is not harmful in pregnancy.

Hope this helps.

Answered: Wed, 25 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor