Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Dizziness, serum B HCG negative. Possibility of pregnancy?

hi i have badly irregullar periods .. last tym i had them on 8 september n now its about two months n a week i didnt have my periods yet.. i m feeling dizzines form 4 days n feeling really weak,sleepy as well ..i got my serum b hcg yesterday which was negetive ... i had sex before a week ,my hubby n i badly need a baby ..i have a daughter who is 5+.. is there r posiblities that i m pregnent???? n if not y this all is hapening...
Asked On : Sat, 20 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  39
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
Thanks for the query.
As you are having irregular periods it is difficult to guess the time of ovulation and the possibility of conception.
Better to get blood test done at least 2 weeks after intercourse to get accurate results.
So you better wait for one more week and go for blood test which can detect the possibility of pregnancy.
Meanwhile you start taking folic acid and multi vitamin tablets.
Take care
Answered: Sat, 20 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor