Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
200 Doctors are Online

Dizziness, neck pain, headache, sound in ear. Taking Azithromycin for leucorrhea

Constant dizzyness since more than a week, sometimes neck pain and headache, felt a whistle sound in left ear for a few seconds today. I m taking Azithromycin since 3 days for Leucorrhea. Also, having painful stool since a few days. I haven t consulted a doctor but have a headache problem since almost an year, seems like a migrane but not sure. Also, regular acidity problem. Can it be because of night shift job that I am doing from past 3 years. Please advise. Thanks.
Asked On : Mon, 10 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  58
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Azithromycin cannot be related to the symptoms as they have appeared earlier. I presume you have taken the medication after consulting a specialist. Lack of proper sleep and irregular food habits can cause headaches, dizziness and acidity. If you work long hours in front of a computer, this has additive effect to your complaints. Painful stool can be due to inflamed structures in and around the anal region. You should see a physician and get properly assessed for further management. Hope this helps.
Answered: Sun, 14 Sep 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor