Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
187 Doctors are Online

Dizziness, light headed, vision changes. Taking xanax, switched to kolodpin, zoloft. Cure?

I have been on xanax for about a week low dose and I did not like the feeling. So I switched back to Kolodpin. Ever since then, I get the sensation of feeling dizzy or lightheaded, and my vision has changed. I feel when I put on my glasses that I am wearing someone else s? Since then my doctor put me on Zoloft . its been a week yesterday so I have not need the Kolodpin. What is this from?
Asked On : Tue, 20 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  93
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
,   ,   ,  
Ophthalmologist 's  Response
Klonopin can change the visual status ,it is a known side effect and need not worry about it as it iis reversible. But more importantly its always better to consult an eye doctor to rule out narrow angle .
Answered: Sat, 24 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor