Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
200 Doctors are Online

Dizziness, blurry vision, difficulty in focusing. Removed tonsils, lump in the throat. ENT problem?

Hello, I have been extremely dizzy and blurry vision for the last week. It comes on suddenly, i cannot focus and feel like I am rocking on a boat. I got my tonsils out 4 months ago and have had a constant lump in the back of my throat i feel that I cannot swallow. I also notice a nasty taste coming from the back of my throat. Could this be an ENT problem?
Asked On : Fri, 29 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  31
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
ENT Specialist 's  Response
Thanks for contacting HCM
You have
Cannot focus and feel like rocking on a boat.
Lump in the back of throat feel that cannot swallow
Notice a nasty taste coming from the back of my throat.

all these symptoms suggesting the ENT related disease i.e. Vertigo, For better diagnosis please consult the ENT specialist.
Dr Hariom Sharma

Answered: Wed, 10 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor