Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
129 Doctors are Online

Discharged on vagina outside in lips of vagina, missed periods. Can be pregnant ?

Hello Sir. Sir I have a confusion... once time I sex with my girl, we didnot get intercourse. stil she is vergin. i have never inserted my penis in her vagina . one day i discharged on her vagina outside in lips of vagina. my penis were at her pubic hairs and I discharged. semen goes in her vagina lips and in clothes. Now her periods are stoped. I am confused adn also she. please tell me in this way can she pregnent?
Asked On : Wed, 20 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  85
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2016

Yes, she can be pregnant through this type of sexual activity even without penetration. Though it is completely depends on her ovulation time/ fertile days.

Here, I suggest her to wait at least 7 days for period and if she does not get it, she must do a home pregnancy test or blood for beta HCG test to confirm pregnancy. After getting result, you must consult with her doctor for suggestive measures.

In case of negative pregnancy test, she may need to proceed some other investigation like USG lower abdomen, thyroid profile and other hormone assay to rule out underlying pathology.

Avoid stress, take healthy diet with iron supplements, control body wt, maintain genital hygiene and take a sound sleep.

Be well and take care.
Answered: Thu, 23 Oct 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor