Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online

Difficulty in losing weight, taking dostinex for high prolaction. Are Via ananas diet pills safe?

Hi, I am 47 years old (married), 158 cm and 90 pounds and I have no medical history. I am trying to lose weight but it is extremely difficult for me. I went to a dietician and followed a number of diet systems. But, I hardly lost some weight, although I do exercise every day. My doctor asked me to do some medical analyses but everything is ok my glands are active. The only thing is that I have an elevated Prolactin‏ and I am taking dostinex. I heard about Via Ananas diet pills . Is it safe? Do you recommend it or recommend any other diet pills?
Asked On : Sat, 29 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  60
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Rheumatologist 's  Response
Dear Madam ,

Well anything which has not undergone trials for its safety cannot be recommended . consult your family physician if he agrees you can take it.

Dr. Shruti
Answered: Sun, 6 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor