Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
192 Doctors are Online

Difficulty in getting an erection, taking propecia, bupropion. Had taken test booster. Chances of medicines affecting sex drive?

I am a 28 year old male taking propecia and bupropion . I have recently noticed problems getting an erection . I have read that it can be a side effect of these medications . Also, I was taking a test booster for 8 weeks and recently stopped a few days ago. I was thinking the test booster had the negative affect because i have been on propecia and bupropion together for a couple of years and only noticing erectile dysfunction problems now. I am curious as to where the test booster in combination with propecia and bupropion may have negative impacted my sex drive.
Asked On : Tue, 24 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  114
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
- Penile shrinkage
- Dry penis
- Thin penis
- Skin colour/texture changes to foreskin, poor skin elasticity
- Loss of penile sensation
- No libido
- Constantly fluctuating testicle size
- Testicles enlarge to full size but penis does not
- Muted/missing orgasm

these are the most common side effect of these drugs if taken long time
Answered: Tue, 24 Jul 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor