Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
125 Doctors are Online

Difficulty in conception, diagnosed with multiple fibroid, in mid-segment, posterior uterus wall. Could that be causing delay?

I am 33yrs old, i married about 3yrs ago but no pregnancy talkless of having baby, i went for scan, i was diagnosed that i have multiple fibroid which found in mid segment(intramural myoma) measure 20mm*21mm in LXT diameter and another one noted indenting on the right posterior(LT) wall of the uterus(subserous myoma) measure 14mm*15mm inLXT diameter. Can it being the one that cause delay in having pregnant. What can i do.please i need your respond now.Thank you.
Asked On : Sat, 8 Sep 2012
Answers:  0 Views:  56 Awaiting Answer
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor