Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Difficulty in conceiving, no problems in ovulation. History of pregnancy termination with misoprostol. Could it be due to abortion?

i took misoprostol vaginally to terminate a pregnancy july last year, i got married this year and been trying for a baby, also treated PID but its been 5months now and nothing. i ovulate i noticed i do have all d signs of ovulation; d egg white fluid, d rise in temp, pain on my left side usually during my 12th day but its not happening could it be d abortion . its over a year now
Asked On : Sat, 20 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  37
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
  User's Response
In patients with PID there can be tubal blockage.


Husband semen analysis
USG Follicular study
Answered: Sat, 20 Oct 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor