Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
134 Doctors are Online

Difficulty in conceiving, failure post follicular study, taking Nacfil regularly. Treatment options?

Good afternoon Doctor. I m Dhapinder from India. I haven t been able to conceive a child for 12 months now. Our doctor carried out follicular study twice and in spite of all medication i haven t been able to conceive. Presently i m taking 3 tabs of Nacfil every day as prescribed by the doc. Kindly suggest if there is anything we can do so that i can get pregnant as early as possible. I m already 30 years old. Regards, Dhapinder.
Asked On : Mon, 30 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  241
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Hello.
Thanks for writing to us.
IF YOUIR FOLLICULAR STUDY IOS NORMAL, THEN YOUR NEED TO GET YOUR HUSBAND'S SEMEN ANALYSIS DONE TO DETECT ANY ABNORMALITY.
GOING FOR OVULATION INDUCTION WILL BE HELPFUL AFTER CONSULTING AN INFERTILITY SPECIALIST.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Regards,
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
drrakhitayal@gmail.com
Answered: Wed, 1 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor