Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Difficulty breathing in night,keeps mouth open while sleeping,extra skin in wind pipe in x-ray and test report,is surgery needed?e

hello my nephew has nose problem. he get difficulty at night in breathing and keep mouth open while sleeping . we saw him to doctor and after test and x-ray they suggest to operate . and tell that there is extra skin in his wind pipe. he is 5 yr old this time. i want to know that is it ok to operate him .and any other solution for it except operation.
Asked On : Sun, 6 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  84
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Acupressure Specialist 's  Response
is there any other symptoms which is abnormal? pl check these points Sp-4, Lu-11, Ht-9, Pl also check Lu(Lungs) meridian all points and Ht(Heart meridian all points) if on these points there is pain. do massage on these points. and check the condition. if this is correct treatment he will get instant relief. if not pl mail me. God Bless Him.
Answered: Sun, 6 May 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor