Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
178 Doctors are Online

Didnot penetrate, only touching, precum came on top, no periods yet. Is she pregnant?

Well me and my girlfriend were touching our parts together and we didn't penetrate or anything and I didn't have sperm come out we stoped and a some precum started on the top of my private part and she has had period cramps for well today is day 5 and still no period is she pregnant were so stressed were sick please help us doctor
Asked On : Sun, 14 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  19
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
The stress itself can cause a delay in the periods. Since there was no penetration, the chances of pregnancy due to precum is less than 5%. If the periods are overdue then it is best to test her urine for pregnancy using a kit.
Dr. RakhiTayal
Answered: Mon, 15 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor