Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Did not experience withdrawal bleeding after taking Postinor-2, had intercourse during ovulation. Pregnancy test required?

Hi, I took Postinor -2 after an unprotected intercourse. Usually I will experience withdrawal bleeding between 3-5 days after taking the pills. However, this time around, I did not experience any bleeding. Plus I had the intercourse when I was ovulating. It has been 7 days now, after I took the pill. Should I take a pregnancy test?
Asked On : Thu, 11 Oct 2012
Answers:  0 Views:  160 Awaiting Answer
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor