Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Did not ejaculate while sex. Can his sperms enter through his hands? Pregnancy risk?

Hello, I have a question about pregnancy risk. Please excuse the graphic nature of my examples, but please, I need to know from an educated perspective. I just finished my period and recently gave my boyfriend a blow job where I tasted he had some precum; he being wet with my saliva and what I assume to be some precum, immediately placed on a condom and then rub on water-based lubed without washing his hands. We had intercourse for about two minutes, but he did not ejaculate. One hour after, I gone to the store and got spermicide foam to insert into myself out of worry. I am worried that perhaps some of his precum mixed with my saliva got into his hands while putting on the condom, then rubbing lube on it before insertion. Could you please give advice if I am at risk for pregnancy after this? If so, what is the percent of chance?
Asked On : Thu, 10 Jan 2013
Answers:  2 Views:  86
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
thanks for using health care magic

You are not at risk of getting pregnant for the following reasons;

-firstly, you just finish your period and you were certainly not yet on your fertile zone of your menstrual cycle

-secondly, the fact that the discharge that came out of his penis got mixed with saliva, must have diluted the discharge if at all there were sperm cells in it and thus with a few amount of sperms, survival right up to the tubes is less likely.

Thirdly, the harsh condition under which the discharge from his penis was put under ( rubbing) definitely is unfavorable for sperms cells if at all any was present.

In a nut shell, it is very very very less likely that you could be pregnant following that incidence.

Best regards
Dr Achuo
Answered: Thu, 8 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful
Psychologist Dr. K. V. Anand's  Response
Dec 2015
Welcome to HCM
We understand your concerns

Really you are very much graphic in your explanation and apprehensive about yourself. The way your doubt goes, in itself, seldom happens,. To be frank, such pregnancy seldom occurs, rather never. But you are doubtful. Such doubts do occurs through out our life period in so many occasions (confirming the light switch is in OFF position) and there is no problem in that. Conclude logically and stop worrying.
Good luck.
Answered: Thu, 8 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor