Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
121 Doctors are Online

Did not ejaculate inside. But, having delayed period, white thick discharge. Related to pregnancy?

hey i had and an intercourse with my gf not the proper one cause i did not enter my pennis completely and also removed it before ejaculation , and the next time i did a ejaculation on her stomach and it slight went on her vaginal lips but i wiped it out immediately...now my gf has 4 day delay period and she is having a white thick discharge everytime she goes to the washroom ....it is nothing realted to pregnancy ?
Asked On : Sat, 30 Mar 2013
Answers:  2 Views:  14
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, Thanks for using HCM.

As semen was on vagina and you had unprotected sex, there will be a slight spill of semen in vagina, there are possibilities of she being pregnant. Get UPT and blood HCG test done for pregnancy.
Minimal white discharge could be physiological, if it is associated with other symptoms needs to get examined for it.
Consult your doctor for examination and management.
Wish you good health. Take
care.

Regards
Dr. Vidya
Answered: Sat, 13 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Lohit K's  Response
Hi, Thanks for using HCM.

Vaginal secretion which is thick white and delay in period.
With these we cant tell whether you are pregnant or not. Fertilization depends on her ovulation time and date of intercourse. Since her periods is delayed there is a chance of pregnancy. Get done one UPT and blood HCG level for initial diagnosis of pregnancy. Consult your doctor for further examination and management. Hope I answered your question. Feel free to ask me if you have any further queries.
Wish you good health. Take care.

Regards
Dr. Lohit
Answered: Sat, 13 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor