Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
125 Doctors are Online

Did excessive masturbation, getting erection only by watching porn, experiencing weakness, fatigue, weight gain. Solution?

hi this is hard to say for me but i think i have problem sexually i have masterbating for at least 6 years during this time there were days where i would do it 10 times a day and now im 18 and i have to watch porn or jack off for it to get up i think im experiencing ed because i cant voluntarily get it up anymore as well currently im experiencing weakness fatigue and weight gain and hair thinning,, etc.
Asked On : Thu, 17 Oct 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  15
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello My friend!
you reminded me of my teen age. i was also involved in masturbation considering myself troubled and stuff for doing this and had suspicions that i mighjt not even be a daddy and erection problems were there. But let me tell you and reassure you it doesnt. had it been i would not have been a daddy. you talk about 6 years i did it for 11 years still do..

Remeber, MASTURBATION IS A PERFECTLY NATURAL PHENOMENON unless it affects your daily activities and marital life. we all masturbate, even infants masturbate, but in their own way, women old people all of them trust me. I learnt it in behavioural sciences. So no worries..
i will tell you where the problem is..
it is the freequency with which you masturbate. Reduce it. Adults with non married people Doctors Advise 2 to 3 times average but it can be more a week to a limit where you start feeling these symptoms which you mentioned.married people twice or thrice a month so cheers. Dont worry

Next is the erection issue. There is a doctors terminology called DOWNREGULATION DUE TO EXCESSIVE STIMULATION. when we rub our glans of penis quite often the sensation are reduced with excess stimulation. and sensations play the role in the chemistry leading to erection. So if you dont trust my words. wait for a week and see the magic,

I will say again it is a teen transition phase. No need to panic. It is perfectly natural.. even excess wont hurt you but you daily activities will be affected. And i would say you are 18. you will be nice and sweet, You should have a proper girl friend and enjoy the colors of life..

Cheers,

Dr Shafi Ullah Khan
My Patient is my family
Answered: Thu, 17 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor